"Laponie / Lapponia"
Målad år 1989.
Signerad: Lindstrom
Proveniens: Inköpt av nuvarande ägare på Sotheby's Modern & contemporary art, Amsterdam 03 december 2008.
Målningen är omnämnd på helsida i boken "Mains et merveilles" Lindström 1993 av skribent Alain Bonfand.
Mått på duk: 200 x 190 cm
Mått inklusive ram: 204 x 194 cm
Konditionsrapport: Slitage på ram, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Bengt Lindström 1925-2008 Oil on canvas
"Laponia / Lapponia"
Painted in 1989.
Signed: Lindstrom
Provenance: Purchased by current owner at Sotheby's Modern & contemporary art, Amsterdam 03 December 2008
The painting is mentioned on a full page in the book "Mains et merveilles" Lindstrom 1993 by writer Alain Bonfand.
Dimensions of canvas: 200 x 190 cm
Dimensions including frame: 204 x 194 cm
Condition report: Wear on frame, No other remarks.
270 000 SEK | 2023-11-23 18:53 |
265 000 SEK | 2023-11-17 13:32 |
235 000 SEK | 2023-11-21 20:59 |
140 000 SEK | 2023-11-21 17:45 |
300 SEK | 2023-11-20 21:35 |
100 SEK | Start price |