Tang (618-907) vilket överensstämmer med testresultat från Oxford Auth. Ltd., vilket medföljer. Lergods, höjd 40 cm, spår av bemålning, slitage samt smärre skador, färgbortfall.
A Painted Pottery Figure of a 'Fat Lady', the dress falling in heavy folds, her face with full fleshy cheeks, framed by the hair, Tang dynasty (618-906), according to Thermoluminescence Report C114f80 from Oxford Authentication Ltd, England, 1 July 2014, height c. 40 cm; wear, repairs
Litteratur:
Östasiatiska Museet, 'Kinesiska Gravfiguriner', Stockholm, 1987, p. 62
Margaret Medley, 'The Chinese Potter, A Practical History of Chinese Ceramics', Oxford, 1989, p. 79
Margaret Medley, 'Tang Pottery & Porcelain', 1981, p. 49
6 500 SEK | 2023-04-02 14:58 |
6 000 SEK | 2023-04-02 13:51 |
6 000 SEK | Startpris |