Troligen England 1870-tal, 11x19cm i mörk mahogny, med Anastigmat Series I No 4 F 280mm mässingsobjektiv och George Hares patent (år 1875) Automatic-magasin no.1341. Optiken senare, skadad mattskiva, magasinmed träskador.//A probably 1870s English made mahagony wood tailboard camera with George Hares 1875 Patented 1875 Automatic-magazin no.1341. Brass lens later production, focusing screen broken, magazine with wood damage.//