Photographies Par Henri Cartier-Bresson, Éditions Verve, 4 Rue Férou Paris (VIe) 1952. Fantastiskt fin fotobok med omslag av Matisse, Omslaget med mindre skador, slitage och tejpad rygg. A real classic and rare Cartier-Bresson book. Original cover with some damages, signs of wear and backstrip repaired with tape.