Ur sviten: Centre Noeuds
Etsning med akvatint tryckt på japanpapper.
Publicerad av: Editions George Visat, Parigi & Alexander Kahan, NY.
Referens: Figure 393-402 i "L'Oeuvre Grave de Matta" av George Visat, publiserad av Editions Sonnet.
Signerad med blyerts.
Numrerad: 24/125
Plåtmått: 35 x 26,5 cm
414/5000
Roberto Matta 1911-2002 Etching with aquatint
From the suite: Center Noeuds
Etching with aquatint printed on Japanese paper.
Published by: Editions George Visat, Parigi & Alexander Kahan, NY.
Reference: Figures 393-402 in "L'Oeuvre Grave de Matta" by George Visat, published by Editions Sonnet.
Signed with pencil.
Numbered: 24/125
Plate size: 35 x 26.5 cm
Condition report: Minor wear on frame, no other remarks.
2 800 SEK | 2019-05-31 15:59 |
2 600 SEK | 2019-05-31 15:58 |
1 700 SEK | 2019-05-31 06:37 |
1 500 SEK | 2019-05-29 19:36 |
1 000 SEK | 2019-04-23 16:14 |
850 SEK | 2019-05-20 18:29 |
250 SEK | 2019-05-18 14:38 |
100 SEK | Startpris |