Komposition.
Akryl på papper uppfodrad på duk.
Signerad: Appel
Daterad: 1975
Proveniens: Eklunds konsthandel, Umeå, Sverige.
Mått på duk: 83 x 68 cm
Totalmått inklusive ram: 96 x 81 cm
Konditionsrapport: Minimala färgsläpp, Slitage på ram, En reva i papperet i bildens vänstra mittre parti, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Karel Appel 1921-2006 Acrylic on paper
Composition.
Acrylic on paper mounted on canvas.
Signed: Appeal
Dated: 1975
Provenance: Eklunds konsthandel, Umeå, Sweden.
Dimensions of canvas: 83 x 68 cm
Overall dimensions including frame: 96 x 81 cm
Conditional report: Minimal color losses, Wear on frame, A tear in the paper in the left middle part of the picture, No other remarks.
82 000 SEK | 2022-08-19 12:06 |
80 000 SEK | 2022-09-01 15:02 |
70 000 SEK | 2022-08-27 17:20 |
150 SEK | 2022-08-22 20:07 |
100 SEK | Start price |