13. PAUL GRIFFIS, POCKET WATCH

Verge pocket watch in double cases, gilded inner case, outer case covered with chagrin. Burnished gilt work signed Paul Griffis Helmet Row St Luke's London 5357. Small seconds hand at 6 o'clock, stop function at 8 o'clock. Second half of the 18th century. Watch key included. Diameter approx. 50 mm.
Gilding with wear, the outer case with minor damage and wear. Working shortly at the time of registration. Skånes Auktionsverk does not provide a functional guarantee.

PAUL GRIFFIS, SPINDELUR
Spindelur i dubbla boetter, förgylld innerboett, ytterboetten klädd med chagräng. Brännförgyllt verk signerat Paul Griffis Helmet Row St Luke's London 5357. Liten sekundvisare kl 6, stoppfunktion kl 8. 1700-talets andra hälft. En klocknyckel medföljer. Diameter ca 50 mm. Förgyllning med slitage, ytterboetten med smärre skador och slitage. Osäker gång, men är fungerande vid inskrivningstillfället. Skånes Auktionsverk lämnar ingen funktionsgaranti.

Visning måndag 17 april 13.00-18.00.

Varunr 245329

17 April 2023 18:13

Klubbslag17 00 SEK18 00 SEK19 00 SEK 6 500 SEK24 00 SEK25 00 SEK26 00 SEK27 00 SEK28 00 SEK29 00 SEK

Utrop 5000 SEK

6 500 SEK2023-04-17 18:11
6 000 SEK2023-04-17 18:10
5 000 SEK2023-04-17 18:10
4 200 SEK2023-04-17 18:09
3 800 SEK2023-04-05 16:46
2 800 SEK2023-04-16 17:45
400 SEK Startpris

Fine watches and selected items 17 April 2023,

Slagavgift 50 SEK Ink.moms

Beställ transport här!