Verge pocket watch in double cases, gilded inner case, outer case covered with chagrin. Burnished gilt work signed Paul Griffis Helmet Row St Luke's London 5357. Small seconds hand at 6 o'clock, stop function at 8 o'clock. Second half of the 18th century. Watch key included. Diameter approx. 50 mm.
Gilding with wear, the outer case with minor damage and wear. Working shortly at the time of registration. Skånes Auktionsverk does not provide a functional guarantee.
PAUL GRIFFIS, SPINDELUR
Spindelur i dubbla boetter, förgylld innerboett, ytterboetten klädd med chagräng. Brännförgyllt verk signerat Paul Griffis Helmet Row St Luke's London 5357. Liten sekundvisare kl 6, stoppfunktion kl 8. 1700-talets andra hälft. En klocknyckel medföljer. Diameter ca 50 mm. Förgyllning med slitage, ytterboetten med smärre skador och slitage. Osäker gång, men är fungerande vid inskrivningstillfället. Skånes Auktionsverk lämnar ingen funktionsgaranti.
Visning måndag 17 april 13.00-18.00.
6 500 SEK | 2023-04-17 18:11 |
6 000 SEK | 2023-04-17 18:10 |
5 000 SEK | 2023-04-17 18:10 |
4 200 SEK | 2023-04-17 18:09 |
3 800 SEK | 2023-04-05 16:46 |
2 800 SEK | 2023-04-16 17:45 |
400 SEK | Startpris |