Case in 18k gold. Hunter pocket watch with chronograph measuring 1/5-seconds. The movement signed Paul Henri Matthey, Locle, serial number 10036, case no. 13268, circa 1870/80s. Total weight approx. 138 grams. Diameter approx. 54 mm. Minor wear, scratches and marks.
Movement and chronograph in working condtion at the time of entry, but the chronograph does not reset. Skånes Auktionsverk does not guarantee the function.
PAUL HENRI MATTHEY, FICKUR MED KRONOGRAF
18 karats guld i boett. Savonettur med ankargång, kronograf som visar 5-dels sekund. Urverket signerat Paul Henri Matthey, Locle, serienummer 10036, boett nr 13268, ca 1870/80-tal. Totalvikt ca 138 gram. Diameter ca 54 mm. Smärre slitage, repor och märken.
Urverk och kronograf fungerar vid inskrivningstillfället, men kronografen nollställs ej. Skånes Auktionsverk garanterar ej funktionen.
Visning måndag 17 april 13.00-18.00.
26 000 SEK | 2023-04-17 17:50 |
24 000 SEK | 2023-04-17 17:47 |
22 000 SEK | 2023-04-13 12:14 |
19 000 SEK | 2023-04-04 12:57 |
3 400 SEK | 2023-04-09 18:58 |
1 500 SEK | 2023-04-06 23:37 |
400 SEK | Startpris |