4. PAUL HENRI MATTHEY, HUNTER POCKET WATCH

Case in 18k gold. Hunter pocket watch with chronograph measuring 1/5-seconds. The movement signed Paul Henri Matthey, Locle, serial number 10036, case no. 13268, circa 1870/80s. Total weight approx. 138 grams. Diameter approx. 54 mm. Minor wear, scratches and marks.
Movement and chronograph in working condtion at the time of entry, but the chronograph does not reset. Skånes Auktionsverk does not guarantee the function.

PAUL HENRI MATTHEY, FICKUR MED KRONOGRAF
18 karats guld i boett. Savonettur med ankargång, kronograf som visar 5-dels sekund. Urverket signerat Paul Henri Matthey, Locle, serienummer 10036, boett nr 13268, ca 1870/80-tal. Totalvikt ca 138 gram. Diameter ca 54 mm. Smärre slitage, repor och märken.
Urverk och kronograf fungerar vid inskrivningstillfället, men kronografen nollställs ej. Skånes Auktionsverk garanterar ej funktionen.

Visning måndag 17 april 13.00-18.00.

Varunr 245176

17 April 2023 18:03

Klubbslag19 00 SEK20 00 SEK21 00 SEK22 00 SEK 26 000 SEK21 00 SEK22 00 SEK23 00 SEK24 00 SEK25 00 SEK

Utrop 25000 SEK

26 000 SEK2023-04-17 17:50
24 000 SEK2023-04-17 17:47
22 000 SEK2023-04-13 12:14
19 000 SEK2023-04-04 12:57
3 400 SEK2023-04-09 18:58
1 500 SEK2023-04-06 23:37
400 SEK Startpris

Fine watches and selected items 17 April 2023,

Slagavgift 50 SEK Ink.moms

Beställ transport här!