6. SKELETONIZED POCKET WATCH, 19TH CENTURY

Case in 18k gold. Skeletonized pocket watch with quarter hour repetition. The case marked PHPI 10751. First half of the 19th century. Diameter approx. 58 mm. Scratches and marks. Movement and repeater working at the time of registration, but repeater in need of adjustment. Skånes Auktionsverk does not guarantee the function. Watch key is missing.

SKELETTUR MED REPETERFUNKTION, 1800-TAL
Boett i 18 karats guld. Skelettur med cylindergång och kvartsrepeter. Boetten märkt PHPI 10751. 1800-talets första hälft. Diameter ca 58 mm. Repor och märken. Urverk och repeter fungerande vid inskrivningstillfället, men repetern i behov av justering. Skånes auktionsverk garanterar ej funktionen. Klocknyckel saknas.

Visning måndag 17 april 13.00-18.00.

Varunr 245177

17 April 2023 18:05

Klubbslag3 00 SEK4 00 SEK5 00 SEK6 00 SEK 20 000 SEK10 00 SEK11 00 SEK12 00 SEK13 00 SEK14 00 SEK

Utrop 25000 SEK

20 000 SEK2023-04-17 18:03
19 000 SEK2023-04-04 12:58
10 000 SEK2023-04-14 17:02
3 400 SEK2023-04-09 18:59
1 100 SEK2023-04-06 23:36
400 SEK Startpris

Fine watches and selected items 17 April 2023,

Slagavgift 50 SEK Ink.moms

Beställ transport här!