8. BUDDHA SAKYAMUNI, (SHA-KYA THUB-PA)

Gilt copper. Hair with blue pigment and eyes cold painted with white. The figure seated with arms in Bhumisparsa Mudra. Tibet 16th century. Height ca 16,2 cm:s. Slightly worn surface. Sealed with brass plate, possibly at a later date. The plate with engraved decoration which includes a double vajra. Reference: Ulrica von Schroeder (1981) "Indo-Tibetian bronzes", page 440, 118 A.

Förgylld koppar, hår med blå bemålning samt ögon med vitt. Buddha sittande i Bhumisparsa Mudra. Tibet 1500-tal. Höjd ca 16,2 cm. Visst slitage, förseglad med bronsplatta undertill (möjligen av senare datum) denna med graverad dekor av bl.a. dubbel vajra. Referens: Ulrich von Schroeder (1981) "Indo-Tibetian Bronzes", sidan 440, No 118a.

Visning måndag 17 april 13.00-18.00.

Proveniens: Samlarhem, Viken.

Varunr 245191

17 April 2023 18:07

Klubbslag22 00 SEK23 00 SEK24 00 SEK25 00 SEK26 00 SEK27 00 SEK 100 000 SEK5 00 SEK6 00 SEK7 00 SEK8 00 SEK

Utrop 80000 SEK

100 000 SEK2023-04-17 17:45
95 000 SEK2023-04-17 17:43
75 000 SEK2023-04-17 16:33
55 000 SEK2023-04-15 22:25
44 000 SEK2023-04-14 17:48
38 000 SEK2023-04-04 14:45
36 000 SEK2023-04-08 13:14
1 000 SEK2023-04-05 05:23
400 SEK Startpris

Fine watches and selected items 17 April 2023,

Slagavgift 50 SEK Ink.moms

Beställ transport här!